Wednesday, January 16, 2008

Nothing to complain about. Lol.

I realized, I haven't blogged much. David told me that usually those who blog have some thing to complain about. Is that true? I don't know, I wonder because when I think about it...I usually blog under some emotional shit happening. Which is crazy because I never looked at it like that. So am I complaining now? Not really, just some updates which ain't much since the last time I blogged.

My kids are good, me and my sweety are good......we're getting married VERY SOON! Woo hoo! Everyone keeps asking on both ends when its gonna Soon, believe that! Got the rings waiting on us, just gotta get some money together. Nothing too fancy, but something special between us. Outside of that, I just think about how I've been here in Houston for almost a year. Crazy! I never thought I'd make it, believe I was ready to go back to Austin. But I guess I was strong enough to handle it. Considering I have no family up here. LOL. Now I'm not sure if I want to go back to Austin. Maybe if I got my old job back because I loved it there.

So on to another year in Houston, got some plans laid out...goals to be met because I want to make even more money than I did this past year. Things are lining up. Never know........I might be having a baby this year. LOL. I'd like that, of course after the married part. Its an exciting part of my life right.

No comments: